palmettoscores.com
Upstate South Carolina High School Football Scores
The FCS (Fuddruckers Championship Series) is the weekly ranking of the top-ten teams in
the Upstate regardless of classification. At the end of the season the top Upstate team
gets a trip to Fuddruckers for the only trophy you can eat.
SPARTANBURG     
1509 John B White Sr Blvd
Spartanburg, SC 29301
(864) 576-8329
2003  Byrnes Rebels
2004  Broome Centurions
2005  Byrnes Rebels
2006  Gaffney Indians
2007  Byrnes Rebels
2008  Byrnes Rebels
2009  Dorman Cavaliers
2010  Byrnes Rebels
2011  Byrnes Rebels
2012  Greenwood Eagles
2013  Christ Church Cavaliers
2014  Spartanburg Vikings
Hillcrest Rams
Christ Church Cavs
2015 Southside Christian
2016 Abbeville Panthers
Chapman Panthers
2017 Abbeville Panthers
2018 Abbeville Panthers
Past FCS Champions
Fuddruckers
Championship Series
GREER
Taylors, SC 29687
(864) 877-5554
ANDERSON  
100 Destination Blvd
Anderson, SC 29621
FUDD TRUCK
You tell us where to park, and we’ll
cook it up, serve it up, and clean up
when we’re done.
We will happily customize the
Fudd Truck for your event
GREENVILLE   
1147 Woodruff Road
Greenville, SC 29607
(864) 234-7528
DUNCAN  
1515 E. Main Street
Duncan, SC 29334
864-249-3656
2017  Fuddruckers Ranking
2017 Final
1
Abbeville Panthers
Season
Completed
AA State
Champion
14-1
2
Dorman Cavaliers
Season
Completed
AAAAA
Runner-Up
12-3
3
Chapman Panthers
Season
Completed
AAA
Runner-Up
 
4
Gaffney Indians
Season
Completed
  9-5
5
Hanna Yellow Jackets
Season
Completed
  11-1
6
Hillcrest Rams
Season
Completed
  10-3
7
Greer Yellow Jackets
Season
Completed
  12-2
8
Greenville Red Raiders
Season
Completed
  10-3
9
Eastside Eagles
Season
Completed
  10-3
10
BHP Bears
Season
Completed
  10-2
2018  Fuddruckers Final Ranking
Team of the Year
1
Abbeville Panthers (14-0)
Won AA
TItle
   
2
Hanna Yellow Jackets (14-1)
AAAAA
Runner - Up
   
3
Greer Yellow Jackets 12-1
AAAA
Runner-Up
   
4
Byrnes Rebels 10-3
Completed
Season
   
5
Dorman Cavaliers (11-2)
Completed
season
   
6
Daniel Lions (11-1)
Completed
Season
   
7
SS Christian Sabres (11-2)
Completed
Season
   
8
Union Yellow Jackets (9-4)
Completed
Season
   
9
Gaffney Indians (12-2)
Completed
season
   
10
Dixie Hornets (9-3
Completed
Season
   
2019  Fuddruckers Ranking
After Playoff Week 1
November 8th
1
Dorman Cavaliers  (11-0)
vs
Greenwood
Win
35-0
2
Chapman Panthers (11-0)
vs
Liberty
Win
54-7
3
Abbeville Panthers (11-0)
vs
Lewisville
Win
85-22
4
Byrnes Rebels  (10-1)
vs
Nation Ford
Win
48-34
5
Daniel Lions  (11-0)
vs
Lancaster
Win
36-6
6
Southside Christian (10-1)
vs
Ninety Six
WIN
49-7
7
Laurens Raiders (10-1)
Blythewood
wIN
43-40
8
Gaffney Indians (8-3)
at
Rock Hill
Win
27-6
9
Greenville Red Raiders (9-2)
vs
Palmetto
Win
49-24
10
Wren Hurricanes (9-2)
vs
Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Win
56-14
2019  Fuddruckers Ranking
Playoff Week 2  November 15th
1
Dorman Cavaliers  (12-0)
vs
Spring Valley
Won
49-0
2
Chapman Panthers (12-0)
vs
Newberry
Won
52-14
3
Abbeville Panthers (12-0)
vs
Andrew Jackson
Won
37-0
4
Byrnes Rebels  (11-1)
at
Laurens
Won
41-12
5
Daniel Lions  (12-0)
vs
Westwood
Won
27-22
6
Southside Christian (11-1)
vs
Batesburg-Leesville
Won
23-7
7
Laurens Raiders (10-2)
vs
Byrnes
Lost
41-12
8
Gaffney Indians (9-3)
at
Sumter
Won
33-7
9
Greenville Red Raiders (10-2)
vs
BHP
Won
23-21
10
Wren Hurricane (10-2)
vs
Greer
Won
65-29
2019  Fuddruckers Ranking
Playoff Week 3  November 2
2nd
1
Dorman Cavaliers  (12-0)
at
Clover
 
2
Chapman Panthers (12-0)
vs
Woodruff
 
3
Abbeville Panthers (12-0)
at
Gray Collegiate
 
4
Byrnes Rebels  (11-1)
vs
Gaffney
 
5
Daniel Lions  (12-0)
vs
R
idge View
 
6
Southside Christian (11-1)
vs
S
aluda
 
7
Gaffney Indians (9-3)
at
Byrnes
 
8
Greenville Red Raiders (10-2)
vs
Wren
 
9
Wren Hurricane (10-2)
at
Greenville
 
10
Union Co Yellow Jackets (9-3)
vs
C
amden